Privacy Policy

FESTIBAQ, established at Hof 104 5571 CA Bergeijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.festibaq.com Hof 104 5571 CA Bergeijk

Personal data that we process:

FESTIBAQ processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process

– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process: 

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via support@festibaq.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data: 

FESTIBAQ processes your personal data for the following purposes
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Give you the opportunity to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– FESTIBAQ analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– FESTIBAQ also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return

How long we store personal data:

FESTIBAQ does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for personal data:

Personal data / address details retention period 6 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

FESTIBAQ provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use: 

FESTIBAQ only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by FESTIBAQ and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to marijke@festibaq.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. FESTIBAQ would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data: 

FESTIBAQ takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact marijke@festibaq.com

JOIN US!